Las Vegas Grand Larceny Attorney
[…] Las Vegas Grand Larceny Attorney
Other Practice Areas
Contact Us
Grand Larceny Charges In Las Vegas, NV
Table of Contents
ToggleWhat Is Grand Larceny?
According to NRS 205.220, grand larceny is defined as “Intentionally steals, takes and carries away, leads away, or drives away: Personal goods or property, with a value of $650 or more, owned by another person.” In Las Vegas, some of the more common types of grand larceny involve stealing, taking, leading away, or driving away another person’s property without his or her consent.