Child Pornography Defined
[…] Child Pornography Defined
According to NRS 200.730, it’s considered a crime when an individual “knowingly and willfully has in his or her possession for any purpose” any photo or video showing a person 15-years old or younger “as the subject of a sexual portrayal or engaging in or simulating, or assisting others to engage in or simulate, sexual conduct.” Specifically, NRS 200.730 forbids possessing child pornography depicting any of the following sexual conduct:
- Sexual intercourse,
- Open or gross lewdness of the genitals,
- Fellatio,
- Cunnilingus,
- Bestiality,
- Anal intercourse,
- Excretion,
- Sadomasochistic abuse,
- Masturbation,